AZ-900 Dumps | AZ-900 exam the secret of success

AZ-900 Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Certification

  • Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Exam Information
  • Who should take exam AZ-900?
  • What is Microsoft Azure Fundamentals?
  • Is the exam AZ-900 difficult?
  • Which books would you recommend for exam AZ-900?
  • How will AZ-900 Practice Tests Help You Pass the AZ-900 Exam?
  • How to Prepare for the Exam AZ-900?

Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Exam Information

Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Exam Information
AZ-900 Exam

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals.There are 40-60 questions, the passing score is 700, and the test time is 85 minutes.

The Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam tests and verifies the candidate’s capabilities in the following domains:

  • Privacy, Security, Compliance, and Trust
  • Cloud Concepts
  • Azure Pricing and Support
  • Core Azure Services

skills and knowledge:

Describe the benefits and considerations of using cloud services

  • understand terms such as High Availability, Scalability, Elasticity, Agility, Fault Tolerance, and Disaster Recovery
  • understand the principles of economies of scale
  • understand the differences between Capital Expenditure (CapEx) and Operational Expenditure (OpEx)
  • understand the consumption-based model

Describe the differences between Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS), Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)

  • describe Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS)
  • describe Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS)
  • describe Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
  • compare and contrast the three different service types

Describe the differences between Public, Private and Hybrid cloud models

  • describe Public cloud
  • describe Private cloud
  • describe Hybrid cloud
  • compare and contrast the three different cloud models

gk4exam Microsoft Azure AZ-900 Practice Tests

Although the AZ-900 exam does not require any required certification or experience, you need to have the basics of Microsoft Azure cloud ready to pass this certification exam.

To help you prepare, our Gk4exam team has prepared AZ-900 practice tests for you.

Who should take exam AZ-900?

Who should take exam AZ-900?
Who should take exam AZ-900?
  1. People involved in selling or purchasing cloud-based solutions and services
  2. People involved in cloud-based solutions and services
  3. People with technical background needs

What is Microsoft Azure Fundamentals?

What is Microsoft Azure Fundamentals
What is Microsoft Azure Fundamentals

In the new role-based Microsoft Azure certification, the exam AZ-900 dumps is a basic certification that helps entry-level candidates validate their knowledge of Microsoft Azure cloud services.

Is the exam AZ-900 difficult?

Is the exam AZ-900 difficult
Is the exam AZ-900 difficult

Not difficult, you can easily pass after studying carefully.

Which books would you recommend for exam AZ-900?

Which books would you recommend for exam AZ-900?
Which books would you recommend for exam AZ-900?

How will AZ-900 Practice Tests Help You Pass the AZ-900 Exam?

  1. Instructor-led training( AZ-900T01: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals
  2. Online training(Microsoft Learn)(Azure Fundamentals

How to Prepare for the Exam AZ-900?

Although the AZ-900 is an exam that does not require prior experience. Even in this case, you don’t need the correct AZ-900 exam preparation because it gives you more insight into how to take the exam. If you want to get more certifications from Microsoft in the future, this AZ-900 exam preparation can provide you with many benefits.

  1. Microsoft Learning Platform
  2. Microsoft Documentation
  3. Instructor-led Training
  4. Forums & Study Groups
  5. Books
  6. Sample Tests

1.Microsoft Learning Platform

Here you can find all the information about this exam, including exam registration options, details of the AZ-900 exam module, links to the AZ-900 study guide Microsoft Azure Fundamentals study materials, exam prerequisites, exam study groups, exam link policies and Examination structure, etc. In addition to all of this, this is one of the few places where you can get important updates about exam schedules, module changes, pricing changes and more.

2.Microsoft Documentation

In the Microsoft Azure documentation, you can easily find pages dedicated to Azure Fundamentals. In addition to Azure basics, you can learn more from Microsoft documentation, including Azure account creation, Azure networking options, storing applications in Azure Blob storage, automating Azure tasks with PowerShell, resource management in Azure, and using The CLI controls Azure services, and there are many more.

3.Instructor-led Training

Course AZ-900T01-A: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals

Another key advantage of instructor-led training is the facility to set up on-demand classroom training.

4.Instructor-led Training

Use the power of other popular forums, including the Whizlabs forum. You can share questions and questions related to Azure services and solutions in these forums.

5.Books

If you have a reliable book about Azure, it will have a big impact on your AZ-900 exam preparation.

6.Sample Tests

Sample testing is a great way to analyze your abilities and skills in a particular area. You may also find many sites during the az-900 questions preparation as they can provide a real exam dump of the AZ-900 exam.

100-105 Dumps, Latest Exam Study questions and answers

Cisco CCENT/CCNA 100-105 ICND1

100-105 Dumps.The Cisco Certified Entry-level Network Technician (CCENT) certification is the starting point for many other Cisco certifications.100-105 icnd1 dumps.This exam is the first part of the CCNA security requirements for INA Level I and Level II DoD Benchmark Certification.

100-105 Latest Exam

Experience

  • Basic understanding of computer functions (email, web browser, etc.)
  • Some background advice for technology, but not required

Equipment

  • Cisco 2600 series router
  • Cisco 2950 or 3550 switch

Certifications

  • CCENT
  • CCNA Routing and Switching

Related job function

  • Network technician
  • Network engineer

100-105 ICND1?

What will you learn?

Learn about interconnected network devices when you get CCENT certification.

Where can you work?

Some companies that use this technology include Barclays, Vonage and Amazon.

How much can you earn?

$50,000 per year.

100-105 ICND1 Exam preparation

  1. Classroom training(Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 1 (ICND1) v3.0
  2. E-learning
  3. Practice( Cisco Modeling labs )
  4. Study groups( CCNA Routing & Switching study group )

100-105 ICND1 Learning material list

Cisco 100-105 Dumps. These resources are designed to complement your learning experience and exam preparation.

Network FundamentalsCCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 Official Cert GuideCisco Press ContentCertification Practice ExamsCLN Store Content
LAN Switching Technologies
Packet Tracer and Alternative Lab Solutions

Cisco Learning Labs for ICND1 v3.0 60-Hour 180-Day Labs
Routing TechnologiesChapter 3: Introduction to Dynamic Routing ProtocolsRouting Basics
Infrastructure Services
CCNA Routing and Switching Blogs
Internet Connections with NAT and PAT

Infrastructure Management
Hardening Cisco IOS Devices

Cisco 100-105 All Questions and Answers

Are you looking for exercises and answers for the Cisco ICND Interconnect Cisco Networking Device Part 1 exam? Geekcert is here to help!

Our ICND1 100-105 learning materials are not only the best materials you can find, they are also the most detailed and up to date. 100-105 icnd1 study guide.Our team is responsible for overseeing Cisco’s syllabus for the Cisco 100-105 exam to understand any opportunities and updates.

Why do Geekcert develops 100-105 dumps PDF files then?

Mainly due to the following reasons:

  • Selecting the 100-105 Question Answer PDF will provide you with the questions and answers actually found in the Cisco Certified Professional 100-105 exam.
  • When using a 100-105 icnd1 pdf file, you can prepare for the 100-105 exam at the last minute.
  • The cisco100-105 pdf file handling and preparation can be done anywhere and anytime.
  • Ensure that 100-105 questions and answers are easy to understand.
  • Devices such as tablets, Windows PCs, Macs, and mobile devices are compatible with downloaded files.

Some tips to be aware of when preparing for the Cisco 100-105 exam.

  • Learn about the exam topic before you start:

It will really help you hit the core before you get ready. 100 105 icnd1 practice exam.Many of their resources allow you to better understand the subject of the exam, so dig deeper and find the right content for you.

  • Find the real questions:

Finding relevant and absolute questions will help you. It will broaden your mind in preparation. Moreover, these questions will help you understand the real test scenario.

  • Try to learn from real world examples

It will help you understand how the 100-105 exam will work in the real world.

  • Record as many notes as possible, especially those that you find difficult.

Pass these notes and confidently pass the Cisco 100-105 exam.

  • Take the practice test:

Through this practice test, you will be able to find your weaknesses and areas of research where efficiency is needed.

What is the difference: the Cisco CCNA 200-125 book from the 100-105 and 200-105?

You can view the exam topics for each exam and compare them:

  • ICND1 Exam Topics
  • ICND2 Exam Topics
  • CCNA Exam Topics

CCNA is basically just the sum of ICND1 and ICND2 topics. Of course, many topics can be found in ICND1 and INCD2.

I suggest you choose ICND1 + ICND2 instead of going directly to CCNA unless you have network experience or you have a special reason.

MCSA 2019: Office 365 Study Guide for Exams 70-740 Free

How to pass 70 740?

Microsoft’s 70 740 exam: Installation, Storage and Compute with Windows Server 2016 is the first of three exams you must pass to get MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certified.

About Microsoft Certification

Passing this exam earns you credit toward a Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) certification that demonstrates your mastery of core Windows Server 2016 skills for reducing IT costs and delivering more business value.

Exam 70-741 (Networking with Windows Server 2016) and Exam 70-742 (Identity with Windows Server 2016) are also required for MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification.

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are involved with the installation, storage, and compute functionalities available in Windows Server 2016. Candidates perform general installation tasks, as well as creating and managing images for deployment.

Candidates should have experience with local and server storage solutions including the configuration of disks and volumes, Data Deduplication, High Availability, Disaster Recovery, Storage Spaces Direct, and Failover Clustering solutions. The candidates should also be familiar with managing Hyper-V and Containers as well as maintaining and monitoring servers in physical and compute environments.

Preparation

    1. Instructor-led training
    2. Online training
    3. Practice test
    4. Books

To help you pass first time, these are our 10 tips to pass the MCSA 70-740 exam:

  • Use the Microsoft Virtual Academy
  • Use a 70-410 revision guide
  • Join a Microsoft forum
  • Take a 70-410 practice test
  • Take a MCSA 70-740 course
  • Avoid brain dumps
  • Download a trial version of Windows Server
  • Join a Microsoft study group
  • Take a Windows Server practice labs
  • Download a Microsoft study app.

Our Microsoft 70-740 materials are ALWAYS up to date!

The tech industry changes at a blazing fast pace. geekcert understands this and regularly updates all exams to be relevant and up-to date with current trends.

The 70-740 Exam Overview

ou can expect around 47 inquiries in the Microsoft 70-740 exam with a required passing score of around 700, which means it’s not an easy nut to crack. You have only 2 hours for the exam. Thus, the quicker you get done with questions you are sure about, the better.

Install Windows Servers in the host and compute environments  (10–15%)
Understanding of Hyper-V (20–25%)
Understand the implementation of storage solutions (10–15%)
Implement the Windows containers (5–10%)
Implementation of high availability (30–35%)
Plan and execute server environments  (10–15%)

What are the themes in the essential High Availability area?

Live Migration
Failover Clustering
Storage rooms Direct
System Load Balancing

Do you want to prepare the Microsoft 70-740 exam and pass in the first attempt?

Then, go to geekcert and get 70-740 dumps, geekcert experts have curated an amazing 70-740 questions answer PDF study guide to pass the Microsoft 70-740 exam in the first attempt. You don’t need to read all the Microsoft books to pass the 70-740 exam. Just follow our 70-740 dumps which is based on real 70-740 questions and pass the Microsoft exam in the first attempt.

Free Online Resources

Microsoft Ignite Breakout Session

Microsoft Docs There are Microsoft Docs for all the relevant sections of 70-740 pdf (Install/Configure, Storage, Hyper-V, Containers, Failover Clustering, and Maintain). I’m not going to list them all, you can find them through this link or Google.

70-740 exam questions pdf

70-740 exam questions
70-740 exam questions

Try Before You Buy-geekcert
Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers.

The most up-to-date Microsoft 70-740 exam dumps.

There is surety 100% success by getting Microsoft 70-740 exam dumps. You can also avail a free demo of 70-740 exam questions by downloading it. Get 100% guaranteed success 70-740 Exam geekcert. With real promises 100% success in Microsoft 70-740 exam. You can practice the exam questions by downloading the free demo of full version of the 70-740 test in Pdf.

Features of the Exam:
  • Comprehensive questions and answers about 70-740 exam
  • 70-740 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
  • Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
  • 70-740 exam questions updated on regular basis
  • Same type as the certification exams, 70-740 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
  • Tested by multiple times before publishing
  • Try free 70-740 exam demo before you decide to buy it in IT Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE.

Download 300-075 CIPTV2 Study Material – Real Exam Questions and Answers

Updated the Latest CIPTV2 exam real questions as downloadable 300-075 ciptv2 pdf – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Practice exam 300+ real questions and right answers that help cover all the 300-075 exam highlights – 100% pass guaranteed!

Latest Release of 300-075 certification Test Questions and Answers

Online shopping is always to be very careful, but in Geekcert, please be completely at ease. Our real papers cover all of the 300-075 exam content and goals tested by Cisco. Fully prepared 300-075 dump or vce file implement Cisco IP Phone and video, part 2nd (CIPTV2) exam is very time-consuming, candidates often feel a lot of endless, no-brainer. Don’t worry, we’ll help you prepare all the way, please be bold enough to buy difficult 300-075 ciptv2 dumps implement Cisco IP Phone and video, part 2nd (CIPTV2) exam.

QUESTION 1

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?
A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C. SIP trunk D. h225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)
A. IP subnet
B. user settings
C. SRST reference
D. region
E. phone button settings
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)
A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.
B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.
D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa
F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4

Scenario: There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows 10 product key.
SX20 System information:
DX650 Configuration:
MRGL: DP:
Locations:
AARG:
CSS: Movie Failure:
Movie Settings:
A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.
C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.
D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.
E. The DX650\’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other\’s server certificate.
B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6

The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager andquot;LocationOutOfResourcesandquot; counter indicate?
A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.
B. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.
C. This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.
D. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?
A. region
B. location
C. physical location
D. licensing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)
A. MGRL
B. HO
C. CER
D. AAR
E. SAF
F. click-to-call
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9

Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)
A. show telephony-service ephone-dn
B. show voice register session-server
C. show ephone registered
D. show ccm-manager hosts
E. show sip-ua status registrar
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?
A. Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
B. User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information
C. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
D. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information
E. Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP fallback
B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. MGCP fallback
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 12
Which statement about the function of the andquot;+andquot; symbol in the E.164 format is true?
A. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international country code.
B. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international call prefix.
C. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.
D. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
When a call is made from a video endpoint to a Cisco TelePresence EX90 that is registered to a Cisco VCS Control, which portion of the destination URI is the is the first match that is attempted?
A. the full URI, including the domain portion
B. the destination alias, without the domain portion
C. the 164 number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90
D. the directory number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90 Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)
A. a calling search space
B. hosted DN patterns
C. translation patterns
D. route patterns
E. the SIP or H.323 trunk
F. hosted DN groups Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 15
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?
A. SIP
B. MGCP C. 323
D. Media Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?
A. Create a block route pattern.
B. Create a block learned pattern.
C. Create a block transformation pattern.
D. Create a block translation pattern. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)
A. the SIP or H.323 trunk
B. hosted DN groups
C. hosted DN patterns
D. route patterns
E. a calling search space
F. translation patterns Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 19
Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. DNS Servers

Device Pool

Expressway

ILS Locations

MRA

Speed Dial SIP Trunk

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites. What is the reason why this would happen? (Choose two)
A. Wrong SIP domain configured.
B. User is not associated with the device.
C. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
D. No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist. Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?
A. [email protected]
B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected] Address (192.168.100.0) Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)
A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.
C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.
D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST. Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 22
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
After forgetting to log out of his IP phone in the main office, an Extension Mobility user is unable to log in to a different IP phone at a remote office. Which option is a possible reason for the problem?
A. The phone at the remote location is a different model than the phone in the user\’s main office.
B. The user\’s Extension Mobility profile is misconfigured.
C. The user can log in to only one device at a time.
D. The device pool is misconfigured. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?
A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance. The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?
A. The primary node becomes the backup node.
B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.
C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.
D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?
A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C. SIP trunk D. h225 trunk Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Border Element
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper
D. Cisco Catalyst Switch
E. Cisco IOS Gateway
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 28
In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint H.323 registration?
A. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name
B. static IP addresses
C. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master
D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Which code snippet is required for SAF to be initialized?
A. Service Family
B. External-Client
C. router eigrp
D. topology base Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Company X wants to implement RSVP-based Call Admission Control and move away from the current location-based configuration. Where does the administrator go to create a default profile?
A. System andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
B. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
C. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide parameters andgt; RSVP
D. on each MGCP gateway at all remote locations Correct Answer: C

Cisco 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam

Need some guidance for the CIPTV2 (300-075) exam?

The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) v1.0 exam is a 75 minute 55-65 question assessment that tests candidates seeking CCNP Routing and Switching Collaboration on their ability for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a multisite environment. Buy 300-075 dump like 300-075 PDF, and 300-075 vce Files with Latest 300-075 exam questions and standard answers. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Cisco Unified Collaboration solutions in a multi-site environment. Valid CCNA Collaboration certification (200-125 CCNA · ‎CCNA Study Material) or any Cisco CCIE/CCDE certification tool can act as a prerequisite. Associated Certifications: CCNP Collaboration. They will need to be able to describe the role of Cisco Video Communication Server (VCS) Control and the Cisco Expressway Series, 200-310 DESGN PDF and how they interact with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

300-075 Study Material & Book Review:

  1. VCS Control: The Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server (VCS) provides flexible and extensible video conferencing applications.
  2. Collaboration Edge (VCS Expressway): Expressway-Edge is a VCS-Expressway that is deployed as a Mobile and Remote Access proxy only.
  3. Configure CUCM Video Service Parameters, Configure Flexible DSCP Marking and Video Promotion
  4. Describe and Implement Centralized Call Processing Redundancy. The capability to use centralized call-processing devices that are located at remote sites depends on the availability of Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) at the main site.
  5. Describe and Configure a Multi-site Dial Plan for Cisco Unified Communications Manager. available at

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps5629/prod_maintenance_guides_list.html

  6. Implement Call Control Discovery/ILS(CCDoSAF). At a most basic description, this is dynamic routing of DNs over an enhanced, named instance of EIGRP.
  7. Implement Video Mobility Features
  8. Implement Bandwidth Management and Call Admission Control on CUCM. (CUCM Overview. Cisco Unified Communications (UC) is an IP-based communications system integrating voice, video, data, and mobility products and applications.)

Cisco CCNP Collaboration: Passing the CIPTV2 300-075 Exam Webinar

Where can I get study material for Cisco 300-075 exam?

We can’t take the test for you, but we can give you a Real Question and Answers Set, 300-075 VCE, recommend material to study, discuss different study methods and provide some guidance on the time required to prepare.

Do you need to recertify your CCNP Voice. Since CCNP-Voice is retired. Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2). CCDA 200-310 PDF. You have to go migrate to the CCNP-Collaboration path. CIPTV2 (300-075) exam is one of the exam in this track and some guidance with the study material and exam preparation. 300-075 CIPTV2 Dumps. You need to complete your test exam before 30-days so that it doesn’t expire.

Featured Content

  • 300-070 CIPTV1 – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1
  • 300-075 CIPTV2 – Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam
  • 300-080 CTCOLLAB – Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video v1.0
  • 300-085 CAPPS – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Foundation Learning Guide

300-075 CIPTV2 PDF